Journal History
 
Electronic Journal of General Medicine eISSN 2516-3507 (formerly known as European Journal of General Medicine ISSN 1304-3889 eISSN1304-3897) was founded in 2004. Previous Publisher of the journal was Medical Investigations Society (or Society of Medical Investigations or Tıp Araştırmaları Derneği), Turkey.

Modestum LTD, UK is now the publisher of the journal.


Currently known as:
Electronic Journal of General Medicine (Volume 15 Issue 2, March 2018 - current)

Formerly known as:
European Journal of General Medicine (Volume 1 Issue 1, January 2004 - Volume 15 Issue 1, January 2018)
 
eISSN:2516-3507